2070 Robert St Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Robert St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $307,547, approximately $235 per square foot. 2070 Robert St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Konen Patrick M
Bought by
Konen Patrick M and Konen Sharon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konen Patrick M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,652 | $80,680 | $15,912 | $64,768 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $72,087 | $14,217 | $57,870 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $65,773 | $12,972 | $52,801 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $56,783 | $8,050 | $48,733 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $56,282 | $7,477 | $48,805 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $54,622 | $6,928 | $47,694 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $49,499 | $6,408 | $43,091 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $52,223 | $5,904 | $46,319 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $44,821 | $5,061 | $39,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,954 | $4,352 | $33,602 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,194 | $4,186 | $30,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,771 | $6,190 | $29,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map