2070 Timber Ln Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Timber Ln, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $296,688, approximately $335 per square foot. 2070 Timber Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Garrison-Jones Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Desautel Family Trust and Desautel Alexandra
Bought by
Fernandes Mary C and Desautel Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Desautel Damon
Bought by
Desautel Damon and Desautel Fmtr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Wachtler Scott and Shenhav Ella
Bought by
Desautel Damon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Lynn Donald M and Lynn Lisa M
Bought by
Wachtler Scott and Shenhav Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,377
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Disbrow Gregory and Disbrow Kimberly
Bought by
Lynn Donald M and Lynn Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Henderson Edna and Shires Irene B
Bought by
Disbrow Gregory and Disbrow Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Mary C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Desautel Damon | -- | Attorney | |
| Desautel Damon R | $152,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wachtler Scott | $105,000 | -- | |
| Lynn Donald M | $57,000 | -- | |
| Disbrow Gregory | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desautel Damon R | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wachtler Scott | $103,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Donald M | $200 | |
| Previous Owner | Disbrow Gregory | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $171,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $166,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $161,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $157,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $152,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $150,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $147,141 | $66,090 | $81,051 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $135,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $63,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $62,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $61,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $61,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map