20701 E 42nd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20701 E 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $429,500, approximately $320 per square foot. 20701 E 42nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Rbc Mortgage
Bought by
Mateo Rafael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$80,781
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$348,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Chislum Dennis and Chislum Martina
Bought by
Rbc Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Felkins Daniel W
Bought by
Chislum Dennis and Chislum Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,275
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Felkins Daniel W
Bought by
Felkins Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Brito Billy Joe and Brito Albert O
Bought by
Felkins Daniel W and Felkins Vickie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Brito Della Ann
Bought by
Brito William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo Rafael A | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Rbc Mortgage | -- | None Available | |
| Chislum Dennis | $169,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Felkins Daniel W | $160,934 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Felkins Daniel W | $97,500 | -- | |
| Brito William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mateo Rafael A | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chislum Dennis | $167,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Felkins Daniel W | $99,450 | |
| Closed | Chislum Dennis | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $31,710 | $6,680 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $28,290 | $2,670 | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $28,290 | $2,670 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $24,140 | $5,280 | $18,860 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $24,840 | $5,430 | $19,410 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $22,500 | $4,520 | $17,980 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $22,500 | $4,520 | $17,980 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $19,410 | $3,640 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $19,410 | $3,640 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $14,480 | $3,526 | $10,954 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $14,480 | $3,526 | $10,954 |
| 2014 | $957 | $9,280 | $2,388 | $6,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map