20701 E Alpine Meadows Cir Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,179,287 - $1,337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20701 E Alpine Meadows Cir, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,266,822, approximately $690 per square foot. 20701 E Alpine Meadows Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Park Jong Yun
Bought by
Jung Hyuk and Jung Hye Yong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,097
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,142,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Park Kyung S
Bought by
Park Jong Yun and Park Kyung Sook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Park Jong Y
Bought by
Park Kyung Sook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Hyuk | $375,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Park Jong Yun | -- | -- | |
| Park Kyung Sook | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Hyuk | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,362 | $553,967 | $369,316 | $184,651 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $543,106 | $362,075 | $181,031 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $532,458 | $354,976 | $177,482 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $522,018 | $348,016 | $174,002 |
| 2021 | $6,835 | $511,784 | $341,193 | $170,591 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $496,606 | $331,074 | $165,532 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $486,870 | $324,583 | $162,287 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $467,966 | $311,980 | $155,986 |
| 2015 | $5,936 | $460,937 | $307,294 | $153,643 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $451,909 | $301,275 | $150,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map