2071 Aster Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Aster Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $358,895, approximately $235 per square foot. 2071 Aster Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1986
Bought by
Wonderly Larry R and Wonderly Wendi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Bought by
Karlberg Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wonderly Larry R | $65,200 | -- | |
| Karlberg Dorothy R | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,406 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2025 | $5,281 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $183,800 | $154,900 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,800 | $28,900 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map