2106 Aster Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Aster Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $279,603, approximately $277 per square foot. 2106 Aster Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Stoneback Barbara I
Bought by
Cabrera Richard J and Cabrera Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,665
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1963
Bought by
Krisulevicz Donald A and Krisulevicz Charlene O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Richard J | $119,750 | -- | |
| Krisulevicz Donald A | $13,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Richard J | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,820 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2025 | $3,732 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $129,900 | $95,200 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $34,700 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map