2115 Aster Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Aster Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $319,297, approximately $260 per square foot. 2115 Aster Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1954
Bought by
Jacobs Marlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Marlene L | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,376 | $148,800 | $28,000 | $120,800 |
| 2025 | $4,275 | $148,800 | $28,000 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $147,900 | $119,900 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,900 | $28,000 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map