2136 Aster Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $333,380
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Aster Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $318,845, approximately $246 per square foot. 2136 Aster Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,397 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2025 | $4,295 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $149,500 | $119,000 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,500 | $30,500 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map