2112 Aster Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $309,711
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Aster Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $302,928, approximately $296 per square foot. 2112 Aster Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Elizabeth B Sterner Irrevocable Trust and Sterner Elizabeth B
Bought by
Sterner Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Sterner Elizabeth B
Bought by
Sterner Elizabeth B and Sterner Elizabeth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1988
Sold by
Administrator Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Sterner William F and Sterner Elizabeth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterner Elizabeth B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sterner Elizabeth B | -- | None Available | |
| Sterner William F | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,812 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2025 | $3,723 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $129,600 | $100,400 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,600 | $29,200 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map