2148 Grove Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Grove Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $273,328, approximately $307 per square foot. 2148 Grove Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Shoemaker Charles H
Bought by
Green Kenneth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,466
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1953
Bought by
Shoemaker Charles H and Shoemaker Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Kenneth G | $140,000 | -- | |
| Shoemaker Charles H | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Kenneth G | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,206 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2025 | $3,132 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $109,000 | $80,200 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,000 | $28,800 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map