2147 Aster Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Aster Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $293,643, approximately $305 per square foot. 2147 Aster Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Hutton Robert P and Hutton Valerie J
Bought by
Slee Joshua B and Slee Kyle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,153
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Zile David M and Zile Catherine M
Bought by
Gott Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,300
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Kavas Lucille Ann
Bought by
Zile David M and Schade Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1975
Bought by
Kavas Lucille Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slee Joshua B | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Gott Helen M | $137,900 | -- | |
| Zile David M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Kavas Lucille Ann | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slee Joshua B | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gott Helen M | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,997 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2025 | $3,904 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $135,900 | $104,600 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,900 | $31,300 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map