2071 E Mchenry Rd Perkinston, MS 39573
Estimated Value: $342,707 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 E Mchenry Rd, Perkinston, MS 39573 and is currently estimated at $375,427, approximately $170 per square foot. 2071 E Mchenry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perkinston Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Kiger Alex and Kiger Tifany
Bought by
Sumrall Darryl and Sumrall Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumrall Darryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $15,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $12,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $12,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $12,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $12,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $11,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $11,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $11,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $11,118 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records