2071 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $838,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $755,763, approximately $539 per square foot. 2071 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Dulin Frederick W and Dulin Onita J
Bought by
Dulin Frederick W and Dulin Onita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,700
Outstanding Balance
$5,227
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Lansdale Mary Kozaites
Bought by
Parrish Onita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Dulin Frederick Wayne
Bought by
Parrish Onita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulin Frederick W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parrish Onita | $133,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Parrish Onita | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulin Frederick W | $113,700 | |
| Closed | Parrish Onita | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $220,913 | $123,748 | $97,165 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $216,582 | $121,322 | $95,260 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $212,337 | $118,944 | $93,393 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $208,174 | $116,612 | $91,562 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $204,093 | $114,326 | $89,767 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $198,041 | $110,936 | $87,105 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $194,159 | $108,761 | $85,398 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $186,622 | $104,539 | $82,083 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $183,820 | $102,969 | $80,851 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $180,220 | $100,952 | $79,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map