2071 Hallmark Ct Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Hallmark Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $521,556, approximately $288 per square foot. 2071 Hallmark Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Ward Marie D and The Marie D Ward Living Trust
Bought by
Gallagher James and Gallagher Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Ward Marie D and Ward Marie Dolores
Bought by
Ward Marie D and Marie D Ward Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Maffit Joseph L and Maffit Sandra B
Bought by
Ward Marie Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher James | -- | Midwest Title | |
| Ward Marie D | -- | -- | |
| Ward Marie Dolores | $310,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Marie Dolores | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,422 | $146,675 | $22,608 | $124,067 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $135,010 | $20,810 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $107,520 | $19,670 | $87,850 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $104,970 | $19,200 | $85,770 |
| 2020 | $6,625 | $103,990 | $19,020 | $84,970 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $101,250 | $18,520 | $82,730 |
| 2018 | $7,462 | $109,020 | $17,450 | $91,570 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $105,000 | $16,810 | $88,190 |
| 2016 | $6,864 | $100,810 | $16,140 | $84,670 |
| 2015 | $6,789 | $96,180 | $15,400 | $80,780 |
| 2014 | $6,327 | $89,030 | $15,290 | $73,740 |
| 2013 | $6,166 | $89,300 | $15,340 | $73,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map