2018 Paddock Ln Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,111 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Paddock Ln, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $464,528, approximately $275 per square foot. 2018 Paddock Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Clouse Greg D and Clouse Joyce B
Bought by
Steglinski Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steglinski Theresa M | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steglinski Theresa M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,804 | $124,241 | $40,827 | $83,414 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $114,360 | $37,580 | $76,780 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $105,740 | $35,510 | $70,230 |
| 2021 | $6,881 | $103,230 | $34,670 | $68,560 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $102,270 | $34,350 | $67,920 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $99,570 | $33,440 | $66,130 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $97,590 | $39,480 | $58,110 |
| 2017 | $6,530 | $93,990 | $38,020 | $55,970 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $90,230 | $36,500 | $53,730 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $86,080 | $34,820 | $51,260 |
| 2014 | $6,257 | $83,170 | $29,720 | $53,450 |
| 2013 | $6,097 | $83,420 | $29,810 | $53,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map