Seller's Agent in 2025
Nora Best
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 786-3525
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $868,000
2071 Hardwick Way is a beautifully designed single-story home on a very private interior lot in the highly desirable gated community of Hillsborough. Rare Great Room concept and quality built with 2x6 exterior walls by RBJ Construction, Inc. Generous room sizes and easy living for all ages. Gorgeous updated kitchen, flooring, lighting and more. Large backyard with plenty of room for everything. This home is move in ready and located within Eureka Union School District and walking distance to Granite Bay High. Convenient to shopping, golf, medical, dining, parks, trails and Folsom Lake fun.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #00816176 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Erlyn | $868,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moreno Benjamin R | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Benjamin R | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Moreno Benjamin R | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Mcdonough Nancy A | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Mcdonough Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonough Nancy A | $385,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bear Larry E | -- | None Available | |
| Bear Larry E | $565,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Dewitt Thomas R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonez Erlyn | $694,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Benjamin R | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Nancy A | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bear Larry E | $452,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $868,000 | -3.4% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | +38.3% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.5% | $324 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Price Changed | $659,900 | -0.8% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Sale | $664,900 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $725,082 | $161,748 | $563,334 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $696,928 | $155,468 | $541,460 |
| 2022 | $7,163 | $683,264 | $152,420 | $530,844 |
| 2021 | $7,022 | $669,868 | $149,432 | $520,436 |
| 2020 | $7,007 | $663,000 | $147,900 | $515,100 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $442,166 | $132,647 | $309,519 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $433,497 | $130,047 | $303,450 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $424,998 | $127,498 | $297,500 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $416,666 | $124,999 | $291,667 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $410,408 | $123,122 | $287,286 |
| 2014 | -- | $402,370 | $120,711 | $281,659 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nora Best
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 786-3525
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tony Herlambang
Link Brokerages, Inc.
(916) 938-0216
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robert Moreno
Moreno Work Group
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225088976
APN: 466-220-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.