2071 Haymaker Rd Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $224,354 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Haymaker Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $244,839, approximately $185 per square foot. 2071 Haymaker Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
S & T Bank
Bought by
Mulvihill James and Hanisak Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Coon Eugene L and Mcnamara John M
Bought by
Peoples Bank Of Unity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvihill James | $77,000 | -- | |
| Peoples Bank Of Unity | $1,034 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $588 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $588 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $588 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map