$376,000

Estimated payment $2,338/month

Total Views 2,957
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,150 Sq Ft
$327 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Cottage
  • Skylights
  • Cutten Elementary School Rated A-
  • Oversized Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Here's your chance at an affordable home in the heart of Cutten!! Located in the desirable Winship Jr High School District, just a short distance to nearby shopping, dining, Sequoia Park Zoo and more! This classic 1950's bungalow features two spacious bedrooms, one full bath, open living and dining areas and a large flat oversized yard! Updated LVP Flooring throughout, bathroom with modern vanity and fixtures. Mature fruit trees and an extra workshop space in backyard for all of your projects. Home features a large, enclosed patio off kitchen, though not finished living space it is sure to extend your square footage. Also featuring a large, enclosed carport the entire depth of house, HUGE space for added storage, shop space etc. This one won't last long, call your favorite agent!!

Listing Agent

Beth Simon

RE/MAX Humboldt Realty Brokerage Email: bsimon@humboldtrealty.com License #02185205 Listed on: 05/11/2026

RE/MAX Humboldt Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in below average condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Gas Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-031-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Walnut Drive to Holly St, House is on Right Side.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: No
  • Schools Middle School: Winship
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: bsimon@humboldtrealty.com
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Flat, Hills View
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Gas, Hood, Kitchen has Island, Refrig
  • Co List Office Phone: 707-822-2955
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Interior Features: Skylight/Solar Tube
  • New Construction: No
  • Listing Information Type SaleOwner Type: Owner
  • Property Description Lot Size2: Oversized
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: 7,255 sq ft
  • Property Description Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Property Description Style2: Cottage
  • Property Description Gar Stls: 2
  • Property Description Lot Acres2: 0.17
  • Property Description Appearance2: Average
  • House Description Historic Registry3: No
  • Location Legal and Taxes APN: 300-031-012-000
  • View Hills: Yes
  • Lot Description:Flat: Yes
  • Levels One Story: Yes
  • Siding Wood4: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Electric2: Yes
  • Schools High School2: Eureka
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Sewer Public3: Yes
  • Utilities Circuit Breaker: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Lot Description Hills View: Yes
  • Driveway Concrete2: Yes
  • Schools Elementary School2: Cutten
  • Utilities:Gas3: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Kitchen Range3: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer: Yes
  • Laundry Washer: Yes
  • Laundry Washer Hookup: Yes
  • # of Baths per Level Full Baths Main: 1
  • Kitchen Gas4: Yes
  • Kitchen Hood: Yes
  • Kitchen Kitchen has Island: Yes
  • Living Ceiling Fan2: Yes
  • 1st Floor Dining Room3: Yes
  • 1st Floor Laundry: Yes
  • 1st Floor Living Room3: Yes
  • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom: Yes
  • View City Lights: Yes
  • Garage Shop: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Out Building: Yes
  • Dining Built-in Cabinets: Yes
  • Living SkylightSolar Tube2: Yes
  • Flooring Plank: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Plank
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Wall
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Wall2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cutten
  • High School: Eureka
  • Middle Or Junior School: Winship

Lot Info

  • Zoning: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 7,255 sq ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,109 $384,948 $135,252 $249,696
2024 $4,109 $377,400 $132,600 $244,800
2023 $4,009 $370,000 $130,000 $240,000
2022 $941 $83,541 $9,304 $74,237
2021 $877 $81,904 $9,122 $72,782
2020 $862 $81,065 $9,029 $72,036
2019 $855 $79,476 $8,852 $70,624
2018 $820 $77,919 $8,679 $69,240
2017 $815 $76,392 $8,509 $67,883
2016 $814 $74,895 $8,343 $66,552
2015 $806 $73,771 $8,218 $65,553
2014 $755 $72,327 $8,058 $64,269
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $376,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Fnc Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Humboldt Land Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $155,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $84,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 272265

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 300-031-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.