2071 Jane Ave Columbus, OH 43219
Woodland Holt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Jane Ave, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $158,559, approximately $143 per square foot. 2071 Jane Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Geter Anna M
Bought by
Anna M Geter Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Geter Anna M
Bought by
Anna M Geter Living Trust and Geter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Sold by
Geter Lewis E and Geter Anna M
Bought by
Geter Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,609
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1974
Bought by
Geter Lewis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna M Geter Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geter Anna M | -- | Mis | |
| Geter Lewis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geter Anna M | $27,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $42,210 | $8,960 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $42,210 | $8,960 | $33,250 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $42,210 | $8,960 | $33,250 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $20,410 | $2,380 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $20,410 | $2,380 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $20,410 | $2,380 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $965 | $15,900 | $1,930 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $15,900 | $1,930 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $964 | $15,900 | $1,930 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $18,660 | $2,700 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $18,660 | $2,700 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $18,660 | $2,700 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | $617 | $20,755 | $3,010 | $17,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map