2071 N Altadena Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,400,203
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 N Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,239,051, approximately $632 per square foot. 2071 N Altadena Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Majors Timothy G and Taylor Angela C
Bought by
Swanson Edward T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,887
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$881,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Dickson Herman A and Dickson Gertrude L
Bought by
Majors Timothy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Edward T | $780,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Majors Timothy G | $705,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Edward T | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majors Timothy G | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,132 | $1,004,442 | $803,561 | $200,881 |
| 2024 | $11,624 | $984,748 | $787,805 | $196,943 |
| 2023 | $11,425 | $965,440 | $772,358 | $193,082 |
| 2022 | $11,031 | $946,511 | $757,214 | $189,297 |
| 2021 | $10,504 | $927,953 | $742,367 | $185,586 |
| 2019 | $10,110 | $900,432 | $720,349 | $180,083 |
| 2018 | $10,275 | $882,777 | $706,225 | $176,552 |
| 2016 | $9,969 | $848,500 | $678,802 | $169,698 |
| 2015 | $9,862 | $835,755 | $668,606 | $167,149 |
| 2014 | $9,656 | $819,384 | $655,509 | $163,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map