2071 Sloop Point Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $320,677
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Sloop Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $287,419, approximately $228 per square foot. 2071 Sloop Point Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Webb George Leon and Webb Frances T
Bought by
Giberson Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,275
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,144
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giberson Steven | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Giberson Steven | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giberson Steven | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $240,015 | $118,090 | $121,925 |
| 2024 | $955 | $81,672 | $52,827 | $28,845 |
| 2023 | $955 | $81,672 | $52,827 | $28,845 |
| 2022 | $900 | $81,672 | $52,827 | $28,845 |
| 2021 | $900 | $81,672 | $52,827 | $28,845 |
| 2020 | $525 | $81,672 | $52,827 | $28,845 |
| 2019 | $305 | $81,672 | $52,827 | $28,845 |
| 2018 | $805 | $66,568 | $27,339 | $39,229 |
| 2017 | $805 | $66,568 | $27,339 | $39,229 |
| 2016 | $689 | $66,568 | $27,339 | $39,229 |
| 2015 | $671 | $66,568 | $27,339 | $39,229 |
| 2014 | $536 | $66,568 | $27,339 | $39,229 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,568 | $27,339 | $39,229 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,568 | $27,339 | $39,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map