2071 Waskom Dr Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,570 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Waskom Dr, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $187,393, approximately $117 per square foot. 2071 Waskom Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Gardenview Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Sessom Frenando
Bought by
Grandberry Joe and 2071 Waskom Drive Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Bought by
Sessom Fernando C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandberry Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Sessom Fernando C | $62,345 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $41,950 | $6,125 | $35,825 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $29,875 | $4,150 | $25,725 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $29,875 | $4,150 | $25,725 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $29,875 | $4,150 | $25,725 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $29,875 | $4,150 | $25,725 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $19,200 | $4,150 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $19,200 | $4,150 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $19,200 | $4,150 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $789 | $19,200 | $4,150 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $805 | $18,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $805 | $18,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map