NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20710 Shadow Mill Ct Katy, TX 77450

Kelliwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $535,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,016 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20710 Shadow Mill Ct, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $500,420, approximately $165 per square foot. 20710 Shadow Mill Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jeanette Hayes Elementary School, McMeans Junior High, and James E. Taylor High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Schmerbitz Jochen G and Schmerbitz Fiona M
Bought by
Kashou Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
$500,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,670
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Darmody Sean M and Darmody Nicole
Bought by
Schmerbitz Jochen and Schmerbitz Fiona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Darmody Sean M and Darmody Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,945
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kashou Shawn M -- Etc
Schmerbitz Jochen -- Southern American Title
Darmody Sean M -- Texas American Title Company
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kashou Shawn M $170,000
Previous Owner Schmerbitz Jochen $137,000
Previous Owner Darmody Sean M $186,945
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,363 $486,314 $82,896 $403,418
2024 $7,363 $431,880 $76,867 $355,013
2023 $7,363 $433,410 $76,867 $356,543
2022 $7,889 $410,369 $70,462 $339,907
2021 $7,599 $332,110 $51,245 $280,865
2020 $7,401 $296,058 $43,332 $252,726
2019 $7,499 $289,323 $43,332 $245,991
2018 $6,185 $308,927 $43,332 $265,595
2017 $8,007 $308,927 $43,332 $265,595
2016 $7,898 $317,000 $43,332 $273,668
2015 $6,073 $330,872 $43,332 $287,540
2014 $6,073 $291,806 $43,332 $248,474
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.