20711 Locust St Gretna, NE 68028
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20711 Locust St, Gretna, NE 68028 and is currently estimated at $346,893, approximately $247 per square foot. 20711 Locust St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Squire John Thomas Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Santos De Jesus Jose A and Santos De Jesus Alma C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,617
Interest Rate
4.7%
Estimated Equity
$250,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos De Jesus Jose A | $154,000 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos De Jesus Jose A | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $311,748 | $48,000 | $263,748 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $300,299 | $47,000 | $253,299 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $275,933 | $42,000 | $233,933 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $242,652 | $38,000 | $204,652 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $227,101 | $38,000 | $189,101 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $218,125 | $33,000 | $185,125 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $202,035 | $33,000 | $169,035 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $195,462 | $27,000 | $168,462 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $181,643 | $27,000 | $154,643 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $171,190 | $24,000 | $147,190 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $154,031 | $24,000 | $130,031 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $152,032 | $24,000 | $128,032 |
| 2012 | -- | $151,306 | $24,000 | $127,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map