NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20714 Pine Rain Ct Katy, TX 77449

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $286,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,183 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,121 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Game Room
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • T.H. McDonald Junior High School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of December 2020

HAPPY TO LEASE THIS 4 BEDROOM HOME ,REMODELLED WITH WOOD FLOORS, BRAND NEW CARPETS , NEW PAINTS AND MORE. HOME IS AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN. 2 YR LEASE PREFARED. HOME TOOK 1 INCH OF FLOOD IN LIVING ROOM AREA ONLY DURING HARVEY BUT HAS BEEN NICELY UPGRADED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olayiwola Oluborode

Masterkey Realty Solutions License #0572213 Listed on: 11/01/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Gloria Gomez De Hernandez

HomeSmart License #0687736

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,703

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,694 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 2,183 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Game Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Kpm Management Association, Phone Number (281) 685-3090
  • Raintree Village Sec 06 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,703

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,694 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1078
  • Subdivision Name: Raintree Village Sec 06
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:127-072-003-0034
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2183.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 415.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: KPM MANAGEMENT
  • Phone: 281-685-3090
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: FRANZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: MORTON RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCDONALD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5703.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2020
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Ikotun Mary
Bought by
Ferrufino Pedro Antonio Marq and Ferrufino Mercedes E
Seller's Agent
Olayiwola Oluborode
Masterkey Realty Solutions
Buyer's Agent
Gloria Gomez De Hernandez
HomeSmart
List Price
$220,000
Current Estimated Value
$283,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$192,318
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Ikotun Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,830
Interest Rate
6.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferrufino Pedro Antonio Marq -- Stewart Title
Ferrufino Pedro Antonio Marq -- Stewart Title
Ikotun Mary -- Millennium Title Houston
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferrufino Pedro Antonio Marq $216,015
Closed Ferrufino Pedro Antonio Marq $216,015
Previous Owner Ikotun Mary $109,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,600 -- --
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Sold -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2020 11/01/20 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Rented $1,600 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,885 $293,018 $51,634 $241,384
2024 $6,885 $306,650 $49,287 $257,363
2023 $6,885 $322,950 $49,287 $273,663
2022 $6,717 $279,030 $37,552 $241,478
2021 $5,821 $227,076 $31,919 $195,157
2020 $5,703 $205,888 $23,470 $182,418
2019 $5,954 $205,888 $23,470 $182,418
2018 $4,487 $199,245 $23,470 $175,775
2017 $6,021 $199,245 $23,470 $175,775
2016 $5,661 $187,333 $22,597 $164,736
2015 $5,201 $178,950 $22,597 $156,353
2014 $5,201 $167,520 $22,597 $144,923
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 44874878

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1270720030034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.