20716 Ustick Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $443,394 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20716 Ustick Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $507,599, approximately $367 per square foot. 20716 Ustick Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $389,420 | $175,520 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $372,820 | $175,520 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $367,820 | $175,520 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $389,200 | $201,800 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $273,210 | $100,610 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $207,700 | $78,100 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $180,890 | $56,790 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $865 | $108,470 | $36,170 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map