20719 Jupiter Dr Silver Lake, MN 55381
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20719 Jupiter Dr, Silver Lake, MN 55381 and is currently estimated at $540,648, approximately $277 per square foot. 20719 Jupiter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Randall A Randall A and Winland Peggy Jo
Bought by
Greeley Robert and Greeley Shelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeley Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $525,200 | $147,900 | $377,300 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $525,200 | $147,900 | $377,300 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $506,300 | $130,000 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $480,400 | $130,000 | $350,400 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $369,900 | $85,700 | $284,200 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $345,400 | $83,600 | $261,800 |
| 2019 | $204 | $313,300 | $59,000 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map