NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20722 Winghaven Dr Katy, TX 77449

Estimated Value: $250,058 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,881 / mo

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • T.H. McDonald Junior High School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Security System Owned

About This Home

As of September 2021

This wonderful home has a very open floor plan. The layout is perfect for entertaining friends or family. The kitchen features granite countertops, espresso cabinets and an oversized island. The master bathroom has double sinks and large shower. Tile flooring in the kitchen, living room and all wet areas. Home also includes 2" blinds throughout and ceiling fans in all of the bedrooms . Comfortably sized backyard, with covered patio and NO back door neighbors. Conveniently located near 99 and I10. Several shopping amenities nearby. Zoned to Katy ISD schools. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stephanie Ross

Nascent Realty License #0631073 Listed on: 08/18/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Brett Stanaker

Fathom Realty License #0446829

Fathom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 5,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Security System Owned
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/14/20

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

5,175 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-04-14

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1188
  • Subdivision Name: Raintree Village
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:No aggressive breeds. Pet deposit depends on the pet (breed,PetDepositDescription: age,PetDepositDescription: weight). Deposits are market rate and reasonable.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:136-948-001-0018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1556.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: FRANZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: MORTON RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCDONALD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Poncio Blake and Poncio Shalyn
Current Estimated Value
$262,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,637
Outstanding Balance
$143,471
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,294

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Poncio Blake $180,637
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $1,550 -- --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Rented $1,695 +9.4% --
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/14/2020 04/14/20 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
04/09/2020 04/09/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 For Sale $208,550 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,761 $252,475 $50,243 $202,232
2024 $5,761 $256,584 $47,959 $208,625
2023 $5,761 $257,857 $47,959 $209,898
2022 $6,145 $255,297 $36,540 $218,757
2021 $4,998 $195,000 $31,059 $163,941
2020 $5,143 $185,670 $22,838 $162,832
2019 $5,369 $185,670 $22,838 $162,832
2018 $4,077 $181,079 $22,838 $158,241
2017 $5,472 $181,079 $22,838 $158,241
2016 $2,502 $0 $0 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52265504

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1369480010018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.