2073 Airy Cir Henrico, VA 23238
Tuckahoe Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Airy Cir, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $270,364, approximately $214 per square foot. 2073 Airy Cir is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Self Samantha A
Bought by
Christopher Rhonda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,786
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Thornhill Martha S
Bought by
Mccarter Toni R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,546
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Rhonda H | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mccarter Toni R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Rhonda H | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarter Toni R | $69,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,100 | $65,000 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $211,100 | $58,000 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $211,100 | $58,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $191,700 | $58,000 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $162,000 | $42,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $162,000 | $42,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $146,200 | $30,000 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $125,400 | $26,000 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $125,400 | $26,000 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $123,000 | $26,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map