2073 Bailey Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,299 - $177,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Bailey Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $166,325, approximately $58 per square foot. 2073 Bailey Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, King Center Charter School, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $3,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $39,424 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $182,000 | $6,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $308 | $55,000 | $2,200 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $279 | $55,000 | $2,200 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $277 | $55,000 | $2,200 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $277 | $55,000 | $2,200 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $159 | $55,000 | $2,200 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $568 | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $534 | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $123 | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $187 | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,700 | $2,100 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map