2078 Bailey Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,354
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 Bailey Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $83,333. 2078 Bailey Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, King Center Charter School, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Robbani Golam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbani Golam | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $49 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $1,900 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map