2073 Cedar Cir Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Cedar Cir, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $335,792, approximately $242 per square foot. 2073 Cedar Cir is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Lanier Middle School, and Lanier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Ledford Harold R Glenda
Bought by
Chaffee James M Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffee James M Theresa | $78,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaffee James M Theresa | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $112,240 | $40,000 | $72,240 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $102,440 | $18,000 | $84,440 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $102,440 | $18,000 | $84,440 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $86,440 | $18,000 | $68,440 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $46,240 | $13,600 | $32,640 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $46,240 | $13,600 | $32,640 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $46,240 | $13,600 | $32,640 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $46,240 | $13,600 | $32,640 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $46,240 | $13,600 | $32,640 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $40,040 | $13,600 | $26,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,040 | $13,600 | $26,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map