2073 Envoy Ct Clearwater, FL 33764
Estimated Value: $486,318 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Envoy Ct, Clearwater, FL 33764 and is currently estimated at $529,330, approximately $192 per square foot. 2073 Envoy Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Henley Jonathan E and Henley Silvana M
Bought by
Nelson Erik D and Welsh Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,375
Outstanding Balance
$189,714
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Watts Stephen G
Bought by
Henley Jonathan E and Henley Silvana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,850
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Betty J Schweinberg Tr
Bought by
Schweinberg Norman H and Schweinberg Betty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Erik D | $262,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Henley Jonathan E | $129,000 | -- | |
| Schweinberg Norman H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History