2073 Rapallo Way Bay Point, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $668,961 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Rapallo Way, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $700,990, approximately $369 per square foot. 2073 Rapallo Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Smith Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,410
Outstanding Balance
$179,293
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Guevarra Marion S
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Guevarra Marion S
Bought by
Guevarra Ricardo H and Guevarra Marion S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Guevarra Ricardo H
Bought by
Guevarra Marion S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Deng Lining and Cui Song
Bought by
Warden Kevin B and Warden Emily A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark J | $305,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $272,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Guevarra Ricardo H | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Guevarra Marion S | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Guevarra Marion S | $605,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Warden Kevin B | $465,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mark J | $274,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevarra Marion S | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warden Kevin B | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Warden Kevin B | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $392,622 | $64,379 | $328,243 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $384,924 | $63,117 | $321,807 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $377,378 | $61,880 | $315,498 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $369,979 | $60,667 | $309,312 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $362,726 | $59,478 | $303,248 |
| 2019 | $4,910 | $351,969 | $57,715 | $294,254 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $345,069 | $56,584 | $288,485 |
| 2017 | $4,613 | $338,304 | $55,475 | $282,829 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $331,672 | $54,388 | $277,284 |
| 2015 | $4,457 | $326,691 | $53,572 | $273,119 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $320,292 | $52,523 | $267,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map