Estimated Value: $298,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Seven Pines Trail, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $319,843, approximately $399 per square foot. 2073 Seven Pines Trail is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Hallstrom Roger Roger
Bought by
Vizenor Mark Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,267
Outstanding Balance
$152,583
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$167,260
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vizenor Mark Mark | $205,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vizenor Mark Mark | $190,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $312,700 | $238,700 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $307,600 | $234,700 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $313,000 | $236,700 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $255,200 | $181,800 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $266,700 | $210,600 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $233,700 | $183,200 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $184,800 | $146,900 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $199,800 | $159,400 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $197,700 | $157,400 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $183,100 | $155,600 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $2,876 | $182,700 | $155,500 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map