20735 Drumflower Rd Richmond, MN 56368
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20735 Drumflower Rd, Richmond, MN 56368 and is currently estimated at $160,211. 20735 Drumflower Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Eden Valley Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Hartert John
Bought by
Vanvleet Kevin and Vanvleet Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Schmieg Sylvester
Bought by
Hartert John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvleet Kevin | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hartert John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $92,600 | $88,800 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | $636 | $90,000 | $86,300 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $672 | $82,300 | $78,900 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $640 | $63,700 | $60,500 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $534 | $63,700 | $60,500 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $548 | $52,200 | $48,800 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $510 | $49,700 | $46,600 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $472 | $43,200 | $40,200 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $434 | $41,200 | $38,200 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map