20737 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,538 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20737 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $475,135, approximately $251 per square foot. 20737 E 39th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Hanson Betsie M and Mcallister Betsie M
Bought by
Mcallister Betsie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,750
Outstanding Balance
$231,368
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Betsie M and Hanson Kirk
Bought by
Hanson Betsie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Kirk
Bought by
Hanson Kirk and Hanson Betsie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Hanson Kirk and Hanson Betsie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,903
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Betsie M | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hanson Betsie M | -- | Dakota Ridge Title | |
| Hanson Kirk | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Kirk | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Kirk | $199,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Betsie M | $264,750 | |
| Closed | Hanson Betsie M | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Hanson Kirk | $178,400 | |
| Closed | Hanson Kirk | $193,903 | |
| Closed | Hanson Kirk | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $33,280 | $4,220 | $4,220 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $30,610 | $320 | $30,290 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $30,610 | $320 | $30,290 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $25,080 | $3,320 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $25,810 | $3,420 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $24,410 | $2,850 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $24,410 | $2,850 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $20,430 | $2,300 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $20,430 | $2,300 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $16,490 | $2,221 | $14,269 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $16,490 | $2,221 | $14,269 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $11,370 | $2,388 | $8,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map