20737 E Eastman Ave Aurora, CO 80013
Conservatory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20737 E Eastman Ave, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $602,826, approximately $207 per square foot. 20737 E Eastman Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Green Stacey J and Green Alvin
Bought by
Green Stacey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Lam Vien Q and Lam Nga
Bought by
Green Stacey J and Green Alvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2004
Sold by
Lam Vien Q
Bought by
Lam Vien Q and Lam Nga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Lam Vien Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,910
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage