2074 Derrick Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $779,914 - $885,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 Derrick Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $838,479, approximately $213 per square foot. 2074 Derrick Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Ghuman Kamaljeet and Ghuman Monicadeep K
Bought by
Ghuman Kamaljeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,422
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Ghuman Monica Deep K
Bought by
Ghuman Kamaljekt J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Fairchild Ghio Limited Partnership
Bought by
Ghuman Kamaljeet S and Ghuman Monicadeep K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Gill Hardev Singh and Gill Rupinder Kaur
Bought by
Fairchild Ghio Limited Partnership and Vanzetti Properties Limited Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Atherton Boyce Development Co Llc
Bought by
Gill Hardev Singh and Gill Rupinder Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghuman Kamaljeet | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ghuman Kamaljekt J | -- | None Available | |
| Ghuman Kamaljeet S | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fairchild Ghio Limited Partnership | $241,422 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gill Hardev Singh | $440,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghuman Kamaljeet | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghuman Kamaljeet S | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Hardev Singh | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Gill Hardev Singh | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $450,692 | $112,027 | $338,665 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $441,856 | $109,831 | $332,025 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $433,193 | $107,678 | $325,515 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $424,700 | $105,567 | $319,133 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $416,374 | $103,498 | $312,876 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $412,105 | $102,437 | $309,668 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $404,026 | $100,429 | $303,597 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $396,105 | $98,460 | $297,645 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $388,339 | $96,530 | $291,809 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $380,727 | $94,638 | $286,089 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $367,668 | $91,392 | $276,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map