2074 Spring Valley Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15243
Estimated Value: $245,906 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 Spring Valley Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243 and is currently estimated at $261,727, approximately $239 per square foot. 2074 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Primary School, Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $102,700 | $40,100 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $102,700 | $40,100 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $102,700 | $40,100 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $102,700 | $40,100 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $486 | $102,700 | $40,100 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $102,700 | $40,100 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $102,700 | $40,100 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $102,700 | $40,100 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map