20745 Ginger Rd Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $988,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20745 Ginger Rd, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $800,820, approximately $482 per square foot. 20745 Ginger Rd is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $740,300 | $273,700 | $466,600 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $682,400 | $251,800 | $430,600 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $771,800 | $226,900 | $544,900 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $627,300 | $203,000 | $424,300 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $466,200 | $175,600 | $290,600 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $452,200 | $168,599 | $283,601 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $394,700 | $135,053 | $259,647 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $446,100 | $154,599 | $291,501 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $440,200 | $196,399 | $243,801 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $426,600 | $196,300 | $230,300 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $376,600 | $214,931 | $161,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map