2075 Ascot Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $881,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Ascot Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $774,997, approximately $265 per square foot. 2075 Ascot Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Torrible Susan J
Bought by
Torrible Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Torrible Susan J
Bought by
Torrible Susan J and Comerica Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Enos Virginia and Enos John E
Bought by
Spoor Martinus T and Torrible Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,897
Outstanding Balance
$70,451
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$704,546
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrible Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Torrible Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Spoor Martinus T | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spoor Martinus T | $169,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |