Seller's Agent in 2025
Ria Masterson
Team Realty 1st
(740) 605-1604
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,333
Country Delight-Build your dream home with 108.78 Wooded acres and Pond! Great Hunting Paradise! Old Farmhouse features hardwood floors throughout, Eat-in kitchen with Built-In China Cupboard. Large Rooms, gas heat at well head prices from Stone Bridge, three large bedrooms with all natural hardwood, parlor with electric heater insert in decorative fireplace. Full bath with double sinks and laundry on main floor. Covered back patio overlooking woods! Detached one car garage, grainery, and machine shed, and a delightful pond overlooking the countryside! Property has not been timbered for over 30 years and is currently on CAUV.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Realty 1st Brokerage Email: ria@teamrealtyfirst.com 740-605-1604 License #366019 Listed on: 02/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabin Creek Enterprises Llc | $537,000 | Nova Title | |
| Batem Llc | $495,000 | Nova Title | |
| Batem Llc | $495,000 | Nova Title | |
| Snyder Steven M | $625 | None Available | |
| Griffin Beau G | -- | Attorney | |
| Griffin Beau G | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Snyder Steven M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Steven M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ruby Nellie H | -- | -- | |
| Ruby Nellie H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabin Creek Enterprises Llc | $348,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $495,000 | +1.2% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $828 | $28,080 | $13,730 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $401 | $28,080 | $13,730 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $418 | $28,080 | $13,730 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $122 | $17,610 | $11,400 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $122 | $17,610 | $11,400 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $121 | $12,310 | $6,100 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $148 | $13,090 | $6,880 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $148 | $13,090 | $6,880 | $6,210 |
| 2016 | $148 | $13,090 | $6,880 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $478 | $16,160 | $9,890 | $6,270 |
| 2014 | $773 | $12,380 | $6,110 | $6,270 |
| 2013 | $63 | $12,380 | $6,110 | $6,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ria Masterson
Team Realty 1st
(740) 605-1604
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eli Troyer
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC
(330) 317-9259
421 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5102318
APN: 3200-56776-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.