NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2075 Eggville Rd Camden, TN 38320

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $522,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,504 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2075 Eggville Rd, Camden, TN 38320 and is currently estimated at $410,015, approximately $272 per square foot. 2075 Eggville Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary School, Briarwood School, and Camden Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Hongliang Wang
Bought by
Shearer Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
$410,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,150
Outstanding Balance
$157,971
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,044

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Floyd Don Phillip
Bought by
Hongliang Wang and Yanjie Wang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Floyd Don Phillip
Bought by
Boothe Floyd Nita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Bought by
Floyd Floyd S and Floyd Melba

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1957

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shearer Melissa R $259,000 --
Hongliang Wang $250,000 --
Boothe Floyd Nita -- --
Floyd Floyd S $91,500 --
Floyd Floyd S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shearer Melissa R $220,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $992 $58,100 $17,150 $40,950
2024 $1,022 $37,475 $13,100 $24,375
2023 $1,022 $37,475 $13,100 $24,375
2022 $1,022 $37,475 $13,100 $24,375
2021 $997 $36,550 $13,100 $23,450
2020 $998 $36,550 $13,100 $23,450
2019 $1,013 $34,350 $10,825 $23,525
2018 $957 $34,350 $10,825 $23,525
2017 $957 $32,450 $10,825 $21,625
2016 $957 $32,450 $10,825 $21,625
2015 $970 $32,450 $10,825 $21,625
2014 $907 $32,450 $10,825 $21,625
2013 $907 $30,846 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.