2075 Glencoe St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,135 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $1,168,284, approximately $469 per square foot. 2075 Glencoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Bienkowski Diana and Tacha David
Bought by
Hoppe Jason A and Hoppe Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,020
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Thurman Michael B and Thurman Linda K
Bought by
Bienkowski Diana and Tacha David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Farrow Phyllis
Bought by
Thurman Michael B and Thurman Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppe Jason A | $455,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bienkowski Diana | $428,000 | Land Title | |
| Thurman Michael B | $288,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoppe Jason A | $409,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bienkowski Diana | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurman Michael B | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $88,910 | $30,650 | $30,650 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $70,410 | $25,450 | $44,960 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $70,410 | $25,450 | $44,960 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $58,580 | $27,040 | $31,540 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $56,520 | $27,820 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $53,380 | $27,820 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $53,380 | $27,820 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $47,180 | $16,480 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $47,180 | $16,480 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $44,080 | $17,305 | $26,775 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $44,080 | $17,305 | $26,775 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $38,170 | $12,752 | $25,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map