Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeff Levine
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(603) 969-4490
3 in this area
142 Total Sales
Every day feels like a vacation at 2075 Ocean Boulevard. “Rye Haus” is an exceptional year-round or seasonal retreat, ideally located just a 5-minute stroll to New Hampshire’s most coveted beaches, Jenness and Cable Beach. Wake up to the sound of crashing waves and the scent of salty ocean air, all while enjoying the comfort of a beautifully renovated, move-in ready home. Offering almost 3,000 square feet of living space, this versatile 4 bedroom/4 bath home offers a flexible floor plan, ideal for multi-generational living, featuring separate guest quarters and potential for an accessory dwelling unit. Options for first and second floor primary bedrooms and multiple living/family room options add to the home’s appeal. The stunning gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing shaker-style cabinetry with soft-close drawers, Corian countertops, a tile backsplash, a walnut island with seating for six, a large walk-in pantry, and a GE Café series induction range/double oven. All four bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated with a coastal aesthetic, blending custom tile work and high-end fixtures to create a calm, spa-like escape. Birch hardwood flooring runs throughout the main level. Mitsubishi mini-split cooling will keep you comfortable in the summer, the brand new Buderus heating system and wood burning fireplace will keep you cozy on winter nights. Additional features include a two-car garage equipped with an EV charger and smart home upgrades such as Google Nest thermostats, an exterior camera system and electronic door locks. The daylight walkout basement offers excellent storage. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, professionally landscaped w/perennials, hydrangeas, and a stunning Japanese maple. Enjoy morning coffee on the bluestone patio surrounded by nature taking in the beautiful marsh view. This stunning home checks all the boxes, set up a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty License #057943 Listed on: 04/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $470,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $470,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $928,500 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $323,000 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $1,740,000 | -3.1% | $584 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $1,795,000 | +129.8% | $603 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | $781,000 | -12.7% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Sale | $895,000 | +129.5% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $390,000 | -23.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | For Sale | $507,500 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,358 | $1,118,100 | $666,100 | $452,000 |
| 2024 | $9,683 | $1,118,100 | $666,100 | $452,000 |
| 2023 | $8,943 | $1,113,700 | $666,100 | $447,600 |
| 2022 | $7,774 | $1,113,700 | $666,100 | $447,600 |
| 2021 | $8,590 | $840,500 | $434,200 | $406,300 |
| 2020 | $8,724 | $840,500 | $434,200 | $406,300 |
| 2019 | $8,590 | $840,500 | $434,200 | $406,300 |
| 2018 | $8,855 | $840,500 | $434,200 | $406,300 |
| 2017 | $8,497 | $840,500 | $434,200 | $406,300 |
| 2016 | $8,066 | $755,200 | $394,700 | $360,500 |
| 2013 | $7,228 | $658,900 | $401,400 | $257,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeff Levine
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(603) 969-4490
3 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joe Leddy
Duston Leddy Real Estate
(603) 494-6864
14 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tom Bonenfant
EXP Realty
(603) 502-9007
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa McNally
EXP Realty
(603) 617-0806
16 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5083956
APN: RYEE-000084-000000-000079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.