Seller's Agent in 2021
Cory Meyer
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 410-6011
12 in this area
591 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $364,000
POTENTIAL AND POSSIBILITIES: This conveniently located property, just minutes from shopping and easy access to I-5, is full of opportunity. This property features a quaint 2 bed 1 bath home with a nice floor plan, over 6.3 acres of fully fenced property with a gated entrance and many buildable sites. This property is a must see to appreciate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01715789 Listed on: 12/01/2020
Co-Listed By
Sandy Duggan
Aspire Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kolby | $365,000 | Placer Title | |
| White Donald C | $225,000 | Placer Title | |
| Singh Sandra | $210,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Day Rodger D | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Theresa Laureen | -- | None Available | |
| Day Rodger D | -- | None Available | |
| Day Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Day Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Day Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Day Robert M | -- | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Kolby | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Sandra | $136,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.1% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $269,271 | $137,957 | $131,314 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $234,090 | $135,252 | $98,838 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $229,500 | $132,600 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $214,200 | $81,600 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $210,000 | $80,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $920 | $68,315 | $43,080 | $25,235 |
| 2019 | $898 | $66,977 | $42,236 | $24,741 |
| 2018 | $886 | $65,664 | $41,408 | $24,256 |
| 2017 | $876 | $64,378 | $40,597 | $23,781 |
| 2016 | $833 | $63,116 | $39,801 | $23,315 |
| 2015 | $749 | $62,169 | $39,204 | $22,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,953 | $38,437 | $22,516 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cory Meyer
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 410-6011
12 in this area
591 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sandy Duggan
Aspire Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-5691
APN: 079-040-041-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.