2076 12th St Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2076 12th St, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $210,985, approximately $224 per square foot. 2076 12th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Plumas Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Suplita Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Jones Jerome T and Jones Barbara D
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Grivette Johnny E and Grivette Ida L
Bought by
Jones Jerome T and Jones Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Smith Lori Ann
Bought by
Smith Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Smith Richard
Bought by
Grivette Johnny E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Rossiter Jerome Lyman
Bought by
Smith Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suplita Michael | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $78,100 | Accommodation | |
| Jones Jerome T | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Smith Richard | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Grivette Johnny E | $47,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Smith Richard | $25,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Jerome T | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grivette Johnny E | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard | $25,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $122,320 | $45,062 | $77,258 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $119,923 | $44,179 | $75,744 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $117,572 | $43,313 | $74,259 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $115,267 | $42,464 | $72,803 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $113,008 | $41,632 | $71,376 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $111,851 | $41,206 | $70,645 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $109,659 | $40,399 | $69,260 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $107,509 | $39,607 | $67,902 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $105,402 | $38,831 | $66,571 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $858 | $85,000 | $40,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $883 | $85,000 | $30,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map