Seller's Agent in 2025
John Behnke
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(952) 292-3389
156 Total Sales
Unique 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Lake Home on Knife Lake
Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure at this one-of-a-kind lakefront retreat on Knife Lake. Designed with families and friends in mind, this beautifully maintained home features a gently sloping lot with breathtaking panoramic views, stunning sunsets, and your very own private island! Step inside to an inviting, open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, a spacious kitchen and living area, and a main-level master suite with a private bath. A cozy loft provides the perfect spot for lounging or additional guest space. Outside, enjoy a charming gazebo, a lakeside firepit, and plenty of room to entertain. Currently licensed for vacation rentals, this property offers a fantastic income opportunity as well as a peaceful getaway. Knife Lake is renowned for its great fishing and easy access to snowmobile and ATV trails, making it a true year-round destination. Located just an hour from the north metro, this is your chance to own a rare gem. Start making unforgettable memories today—there’s truly nothing else like it!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $560,000 | Near North Title Group Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $182,000 | Scott County Abstract & Titl | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,500 | Title Werks | |
| Deed | $182,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $504,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $560,000 | -6.7% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $462,400 | $214,900 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $459,400 | $213,700 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $361,400 | $215,700 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $198,700 | $164,600 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $194,000 | $169,300 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $168,600 | $146,500 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $154,500 | $138,300 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $167,700 | $150,400 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $165,600 | $148,400 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $159,200 | $140,600 | $18,600 |
| 2013 | $2,488 | $158,900 | $140,600 | $18,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Behnke
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(952) 292-3389
156 Total Sales
a
Buyer's Agent in 2025
anne jeske
Eos Realty, LLC
(651) 808-3106
2 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6680946
APN: 10.02410.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.