Estimated Value: $294,820 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20760 Aster Dr NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $325,455, approximately $319 per square foot. 20760 Aster Dr NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,326 | $287,600 | $92,100 | $195,500 |
| 2025 | $2,012 | $281,200 | $84,300 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $266,000 | $76,400 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $276,800 | $76,400 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $271,100 | $61,800 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $233,600 | $60,200 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $194,700 | $41,900 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $194,500 | $41,900 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,900 | $32,400 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,300 | $35,400 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map